Past Award Recipients by Year

1956

Earl Heady | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)

1957

Jay Lush | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)

1958

Don Kirkham | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)

1963

Norman Jacobson | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)

1965

R. Scott Allen | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)

1966

Lanoy Hazel | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)

1967

Charles Black | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)

1968

Dexter French | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Raymond Beneke | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award

1969

Paul Dahm | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Robert Dyas | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award

1970

Kenneth Frey | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)

1971

Harold Crawford | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers
Rodney Fox | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Wise Burroughs | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)

1972

George Thomson | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
John Timmons | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Roger Bruene | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers

1973

George Beal | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
George Thomson | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers
Neil Harl | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award

1974

Ronald George | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers

1974

Emmit Haynes | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers
Kenneth Carlander | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Lauren Christian | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award

1975

Emmit Haynes | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
John Bremner | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Maynard Hogberg | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers

1976

Detroy Green | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Neil Harl | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Paul Brackelsberg | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers

1977

Donald Woolley | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers

1977

Dwight Bensend | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Kenneth Frey | First Mississippi Research Award (CALS)
Wayne Scholtes | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)

1978

Don Hotchkiss | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers

1978

Albert Freeman | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Earl Heady | Henry A. Wallace Award
George Strayer | Floyd Andre Award
Harold Crawford | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
John Bremner | First Mississippi Research Award (CALS)

1979

Albert Freeman | First Mississippi Research Award (CALS)
Lauren K. Soth | Henry A. Wallace Award

1979

Frederick Hopkins | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers
James Hilton | Floyd Andre Award
Richard Willham | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Ronald George | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award

1980

Charles Black | Henry A. Wallace Award
Donald Beitz | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
Douglas Kenealy | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers
Robert Buck | Floyd Andre Award
Robert Shaw | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Robert Shaw | First Mississippi Research Award (CALS)
Ronald Irvin | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
Wayne Scholtes | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award

1981

Arnel Hallauer | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
W. H. Russell | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)

1981

Allen Trenkle | First Mississippi Research Award (CALS)
Bob Joslin | Floyd Andre Award
Detroy Green | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers
Fred Foreman | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
James Frier | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
John Pesek | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Joseph Sebranek | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
Philip Spike | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
Phillip Baumel | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
R. J. Hildreth | Henry A. Wallace Award

1982

Phillip Baumel | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)

1982

Douglas Kenealy | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
Fred Foreman | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers
Garren Benson | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
Gene Rouse | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
Harvey Thompson | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
John Shelley | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Louis Thompson | Henry A. Wallace Award
Richard Fawcett | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
Robert Skinner | Floyd Andre Award
Robert Wisner | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)

1983

Allen Trenkle | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Eric Hoiberg | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers
George Beal | Henry A. Wallace Award
Kay Connelly | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
Owen J. Newlin | Floyd Andre Award
Palmer Holden | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
Regis Voss | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
Richard Robson | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
Robert Bauske | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award

1984

Charles Henderson | Henry A. Wallace Award
Daryl Strohbehn | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
David Foster | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
Detroy Green | CALS Louis Thompson Award For Scholarly Achievement in Teaching
Douglas Henderson | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
G. Joe Lyon | Floyd Andre Award
Robert Ramsey | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
Robert Rust | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
Stephen Ford | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
Thomas Hoerner | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Thomas Loynachan | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers
Wilbert Russell | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)

1985

Joe Colletti | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers
Thomas Loynachan | CALS Louis Thompson Award For Scholarly Achievement in Teaching

1985

Darrell Busby | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
Edward Tubbs | Floyd Andre Award
George Ladd | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
James Dinsmore | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Max Rothschild | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
Robert Kalton | Henry A. Wallace Award
Vernon Ryan | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
William Showers | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)

1986

Jerry Sell | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Jon Tollefson | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
Kenneth Nielsen | Henry A. Wallace Award
Lauren Christian | Burlington Northern Awards for Career Achievement in Teaching (ISU)
Lee Kilmer | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
Paul Lasley | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
Philip Spike | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
Raymond Baker | Floyd Andre Award
Richard Carter | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers
Ronald Deiter | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)

1987

Dan Loy | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
Joseph Sebranek | CALS Louis Thompson Award For Scholarly Achievement in Teaching

1987

Brent Pearce | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers
Dennis Olson | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
Detroy Green | Burlington Northern Awards for Career Achievement in Teaching (ISU)
Eric Hoiberg | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Gerald Miller | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
Neil Harl | Henry A. Wallace Award
William Larson | Floyd Andre Award
Willis Goudy | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)

1988

Emmett Stevermer | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
Kenneth Holscher | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)

1988

Douglas Kenealy | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Herb Plambeck | Henry A. Wallace Award
Hideo Tachibana | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
James McKean | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
John Bremner | Burlington Northern Awards for Career Achievement in Teaching (ISU)
Keith Whigham | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers
Marvin Walters | Floyd Andre Award
Robert Schafer | ISU James. H. Ellis Award for Excellence in Undergraduate Introductory Teaching
Stephen Barnhart | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)

1989

Joel Coats | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
R. Brent Pearce | CALS Louis Thompson Award For Scholarly Achievement in Teaching

1989

Carl Bern | Iowa Legislative Awards for Teaching Excellence (ISU)
Donald Beitz | Margaret Ellen White Graduate Faculty Award (ISU)
Donald Beitz | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Douglas Kenealy | Iowa Legislative Awards for Teaching Excellence (ISU)
Eric Hoiberg | Iowa Legislative Awards for Teaching Excellence (ISU)
Eugene Meyer | Henry A. Wallace Award
James Kliebenstein | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
Nick Christians | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers
Nick Christians | Iowa Legislative Awards for Teaching Excellence (ISU)
Richard Carlson | ISU James. H. Ellis Award for Excellence in Undergraduate Introductory Teaching
Richard Carter | Iowa Legislative Awards for Teaching Excellence (ISU)
Robert Jolly | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
Ronald George | Iowa Legislative Awards for Teaching Excellence (ISU)
Steven Padgitt | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
Susan Lamont | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
Tom Hoerner | Iowa Legislative Awards for Teaching Excellence (ISU)
Varel Bailey | Floyd Andre Award
Wayne Rowley | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award

1990

Donald Beitz | Iowa Legislative Awards for Teaching Excellence (ISU)

1990

Brad Skaar | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Teaching (Tenure-Track)
Brad Skaar | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
Dermot Hayes | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
Gerald Miller | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
Joseph Sebranek | Iowa Legislative Awards for Teaching Excellence (ISU)
Joseph Sebranek | Margaret Ellen White Graduate Faculty Award (ISU)
Kenneth E. Stone | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
Kenneth Frey | Burlington Northern Awards for Career Achievement Career Achievement in Research/Scholarship (ISU)
Kenneth Frey | Henry A. Wallace Award
Lester Wilson | Iowa Legislative Awards for Teaching Excellence (ISU)
Regis Voss | Burlington Northern Awards for Career Achievement Career Achievement in Extension/Professional Practice (ISU)
Russ Sanders | Floyd Andre Award
Stanley Johnson | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Thomas Loynachan | Iowa Legislative Awards for Teaching Excellence (ISU)
Vern Pierce | Iowa Legislative Awards for Teaching Excellence (ISU)
W. D. Guthrie | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
Wade Miller | Iowa Legislative Awards for Teaching Excellence (ISU)
Wade Miller | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers

1991

Alfred M. Blackmer | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
Mike Duffy | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)

1991

Allen Seim | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
Arne Hallam | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
Arnel Hallauer | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Arnel Hallauer | Burlington Northern Awards for Career Achievement Career Achievement in Research/Scholarship (ISU)
Bonita Glatz | Iowa Legislative Awards for Teaching Excellence (ISU)
Brad Skaar | Iowa Legislative Awards for Teaching Excellence (ISU)
Duane Mangold | Iowa Legislative Awards for Teaching Excellence (ISU)
Gail Nonnecke | Iowa Legislative Awards for Teaching Excellence (ISU)
James Kliebenstein | CALS Louis Thompson Award For Scholarly Achievement in Teaching
Larry Pedigo | Margaret Ellen White Graduate Faculty Award (ISU)
Michael Lee | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Research
Richard Cruse | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
Robert Barnes | Henry A. Wallace Award
Robert Horton | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Research
Robert Kalton | Floyd Andre Award
Roger Ginder | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
Russell Mullen | Iowa Legislative Awards for Teaching Excellence (ISU)
Suzanne Klocke | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers
Thomas Loynachan | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Teaching (Tenure-Track)
Tom Klubertanz | Iowa Legislative Awards for Teaching Excellence (ISU)

1992

Lloyd Anderson | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)

1992

Arnel Hallauer | Henry A. Wallace Award
Derryl McLaren | Floyd Andre Award
Donald Beitz | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
James Dinsmore | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers
Jason Shogren | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Research
Joel Coats | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Research
John Bremner | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Joseph Morris | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
Joseph Morris | Burlington Northern Awards for Career Achievement Career Achievement in Extension/Professional Practice (ISU)
Kenneth Frey | Margaret Ellen White Graduate Faculty Award (ISU)
Kenneth Prusa | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
Larry Pedigo | Burlington Northern Awards for Career Achievement in Teaching (ISU)
Manjit Misra | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
Peter Peterson | Burlington Northern Awards for Career Achievement Career Achievement in Research/Scholarship (ISU)
Stewart Melvin | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
William Edwards | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice

1993

Bonita Glatz | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Donald Graves | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Micheal Owen | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)

1993

Brad Skaar | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers
David Cox | University Professorship (ISU)
Donald Latham | Floyd Andre Award
Elwood Hart | CALS Louis Thompson Award For Scholarly Achievement in Teaching
Frederick Parrish | Burlington Northern Awards for Career Achievement in Teaching (ISU)
Kenneth Stone | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
Lauren Christian | University Professorship (ISU)
Mark Honeyman | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
Marlin Rice | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
Neil Harl | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Rameshwar Kanwar | Margaret Ellen White Graduate Faculty Award (ISU)
Richard Willham | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Roger Mitchell | Henry A. Wallace Award
Stephen Nissen | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
Wendy Wintersteen | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
Willis Goudy | University Professorship (ISU)

1994

Doyle Wilson | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
Duane Acker | Henry A. Wallace Award
Dwaine Bundy | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
James Roth | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Research
Joan Stadler | University Professorship (ISU)
John Greig | Floyd Andre Award
John Schafer Jr. | ISU James. H. Ellis Award for Excellence in Undergraduate Introductory Teaching
Joseph Sebranek | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Leo Timms | Walnut Grove Excellence Award (CALS)
Mark Honeyman | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
Randy Killorn | Excellence in Applied Research and Extension (CALS)
Ronald Deiter | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers

1995

Luther Tweeten | Henry A. Wallace Award
Thomas Loynachan | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)

1995

Frederick Parrish | University Professorship (ISU)
Harold (Sande) McNabb | University Professorship (ISU)
John Lawrence | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
John Schafer | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Teaching (Tenure-Track)
Joseph Sebranek | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Karen Bolluyt | University Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Karen Bolluyt | CALS Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Kenneth Bower | Floyd Andre Award
Kenneth Stone | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Lauren Christian | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Mary Johnson | CALS Merit Award for Achievement and Service
Thomas Polito | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers
Walter Fehr | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Research

1996

Bonita Glatz | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Christopher Tuggle | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Research
David Williams | Floyd Andre Award
Douglas Kenealy | University Professorship (ISU)
Elaine Hall | Regents Award for Staff Excellence (ISU)
Garren Benson | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
Janice Berhow | CALS Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Keith Whigham | CALS Outstanding Achievement in International Agriculture Award
Kenneth Larson | CALS Louis Thompson Award to Outstanding Advisers
Robert Summerfelt | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Rodney Berryman | CALS Merit Award for Achievement and Service
Stephen Ford | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Walter Fehr | Henry A. Wallace Award
Walter Fehr | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)

1997

Alan Tubbs | Floyd Andre Award
Jeffrey Iles | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
Ronald George | CALS Louis Thompson Award For Scholarly Achievement in Teaching

1997

Darlene Fleig | CALS Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Deland Myers | ISU James. H. Ellis Award for Excellence in Undergraduate Introductory Teaching
Donald Beitz | CALS Outstanding Adviser Award
Earl Hammond | University Professorship (ISU)
Gary Atchison | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Gaylan Scofield | CALS Merit Award for Achievement and Service
Herbert Fromm | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Research
Joseph Sebranek | University Professorship (ISU)
Lauren Christian | Margaret Ellen White Graduate Faculty Award (ISU)
Mark Imerman | Regents Award for Staff Excellence (ISU)
Mark Imerman | University Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Ned Raun | Henry A. Wallace Award
Patricia Murphy | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Richard Schultz | Louis Thompson Distinguished Undergraduate Teaching Award (ISU)
Robert Wisner | University Professorship (ISU)
Ron Skrdla | Regents Award for Staff Excellence (ISU)
Ronald George | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Teaching (Tenure-Track)
Ronald Skrdla | University Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Vernon Ryan | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)

1998

Albert Freeman | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Research Award
Joe Colletti | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Teaching (Tenure-Track)

1998

Barbara Malchow | CALS Merit Award for Achievement and Service
Bonita Glatz | University Professorship (ISU)
Diana McLaughlin | Regents Award for Staff Excellence (ISU)
Francis Byrnes | Henry A. Wallace Award
Gail Nonnecke | Louis Thompson Distinguished Undergraduate Teaching Award (ISU)
Gary Atchison | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Teaching (Tenure-Track)
James Bradford | Floyd Andre Award
Marshall Jurgens | CALS Outstanding Adviser Award
Mike Gaul | Regents Award for Staff Excellence (ISU)
Paul Brackelsberg | CALS Outstanding Achievement in International Agriculture Award
Randall Petersohn | CALS Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Richard Robson | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Research
Russell Mullen | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Walt Fehr and Earl Hammond | CALS Team Award

1999

Jay-Lin Jane | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Research Award
Lyn VanDePol | CALS Merit Award for Achievement and Service
Max Rothschild | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)

1999

Billy Day | Henry A. Wallace Award
Curtis Youngs | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Dale Farnham | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
Denis McGee | ISU International Service Awards
Gary Atchison | University Professorship (ISU)
James Baker | University Professorship (ISU)
James Kliebenstein | CALS Outstanding Adviser Award
Larry Pedigo | University Professorship (ISU)
Lee Burras | CALS Early Achievement in Teaching Award
Neil Harl | CALS Outstanding Achievement in International Agriculture Award
Sandra Oberbroeckling | CALS Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Severin Johnson | Regents Award for Staff Excellence (ISU)
Susan Lamont | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Research
Thomas Bass, Palmer Holden, Wendy Powers, Dwaine Bundy, Jay Harman, John Lawrence and James McKean | CALS Team Award
Willard Latham | Floyd Andre Award
William Batchelor | CALS Early Achievement in Research Award

2000

Douglas Kenealy | CALS Outstanding Achievement in International Agriculture Award

2000

Arnel Hallauer | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Research Award
Becky Johnson | CALS Merit Award for Achievement and Service
Brian Meyer | Regents Award for Staff Excellence (ISU)
Cynthia Anderson | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Teaching (Tenure-Track)
David Hennessy | CALS Early Achievement in Research Award
Donald Graves | Margaret Ellen White Graduate Faculty Award (ISU)
Donald Lay | CALS Early Achievement in Teaching Award
Duane Halvaerson | Floyd Andre Award
Elwynn Taylor | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Herbert Fromm | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Howard Tyler | CALS Outstanding Adviser Award
Joe Cordray, James Dickson and Lisa Mayberry | CALS Team Award
John Schafer | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Joyce Hornstein | CALS Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Mark Drabenstott | Henry A. Wallace Award
Marlin Rice | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
Nick Christians | University Professorship (ISU)
Palmer Holden | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Russell Mullen | ISU James. H. Ellis Award for Excellence in Undergraduate Introductory Teaching

2001

Elisabeth Lonergan | CALS Early Achievement in Research Award
Paula Flynn | CALS Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Steven Lonergan | CALS Early Achievement in Teaching Award

2001

Alan Atherly | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Arden Campbell | CALS Outstanding Adviser Award
Chris Azevedo, Joseph Herrriges, Bruce Babcock, Brent Hueth, C. Philllip Baumel, Catherine Kling, JohnBeghin, Sergio Lence Michael Duffy, John Miranowski, Mark Edelman, Norm Riggs, Arne Hallam, Susan Thompson,Neil Harl, Jeff Zacharakis-Jutz, Dermot Hayes, | CALS Team Award
Cornelia Flora | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
David Williams | University Professorship (ISU)
Deborah Muenchrath | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Teaching (Tenure-Track)
Diana McLaughlin | CALS Merit Award for Achievement and Service
Douglas Hard | Henry A. Wallace Award
Evangeline Grant | University Professional and Scientific Outstanding New Professional Award
Jack Girton | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Teaching (Tenure-Track)
James Dinsmore | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Teaching (Tenure-Track)
Jan Schuiteman | Floyd Andre Award
Lloyd Anderson | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Research Award
Mark Edelman | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Mark Gleason | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
Patricia Murphy | University Professorship (ISU)
Ricardo Salvador | ISU International Service Awards
Robert Jolly | CALS Outstanding Achievement in International Agriculture Award
Susan Lamont | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)

2002

Donald Beitz | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Research Award
Rameshwar Kanwar | CALS Outstanding Achievement in International Agriculture Award

2002

Burton Endo | Henry A. Wallace Award
Carl Bern | University Professorship (ISU)
Cary Trexler | CALS Early Achievement in Teaching Award
Curtis Youngs | CALS Outstanding Adviser Award
David Swenson | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
Elwood Hart | Margaret Ellen White Graduate Faculty Award (ISU)
Hoop Group | CALS Team Award
J. Charles Morris | University Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Jennifer Rivera | CALS Merit Award for Achievement and Service
Joe Colletti | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Laura Marek | CALS Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Lois Wright Morton | CALS Early Achievement in Research Award
Paul Lasley | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Ron Holden | Floyd Andre Award
Ronald Simons | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Research
Steve Jungst | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Teaching (Tenure-Track)
Wallace Huffman | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)

2003

Agroecology Issue Team | CALS Team Award

2003

Alan Myers | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Barb Kalsem | Regents Award for Staff Excellence (ISU)
Barb Osborn | Regents Award for Staff Excellence (ISU)
Basil Nikolau | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Research Award
Dan Loy | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
Deland Myers | CALS Faculty Award for Diversity Enhancement
Ebby Luvaga | CALS Outstanding Adviser Award
James Kliebenstein | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
James Kliebenstein | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Teaching (Tenure-Track)
James Penney | Floyd Andre Award
James Reecy | CALS Early Achievement in Research Award
John Burnett | Regents Award for Staff Excellence (ISU)
Jonathan Sandor | Louis Thompson Distinguished Undergraduate Teaching Award (ISU)
Julie Todd | CALS Early Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
Lawrence Johnson | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Lloyd Anderson | Margaret Ellen White Graduate Faculty Award (ISU)
Louis Best | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Marit Nilsen-Hamilton | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Marylou Weigel | CALS Merit Award for Achievement and Service
Max Rothschild | CALS Outstanding Achievement in International Agriculture Award
Max Rothschild | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Research
Nancy Grudens-Schuck | CALS Early Achievement in Teaching Award
Nancy Grudens-Schuck | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Teaching (Tenure-Track)
Nancy Holcomb | CALS Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Robert Jolly | ISU International Service Awards
Wendy Powers | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
Wesley Buchele | Henry A. Wallace Award
William Bogue | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice

2004

Delbert "Hank" Harris | Henry A. Wallace Award
Tong (Toni) Wang | CALS Early Achievement in Research Award

2004

Anna Loan-Wilsey | Regents Award for Staff Excellence (ISU)
Beverlyn Allen | CALS Early Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
Brian Meyer | CALS Dean's Citation For Extraordinary Contributions
Darren Jarboe | University Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Daryll E. Ray | Floyd Andre Award
Gail Nonnecke | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Jack Dekkers | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Research Award
James Baker | CALS Dean's Citation For Extraordinary Contributions
Jan Ostermann | CALS Merit Award for Achievement and Service
Jay-Lin Jane | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
John Lawrence | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
Lee Burras | CALS Outstanding Adviser Award
Mike Duffy | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
Nutritional Physiology Group and the Periparturient Diseases of Cattle Research Unit of the USDA NationalAnimal Disease Center (Donald Beitz, Jesse Goff, Ronald Horst, Brian Nonnecke and Timothy Reinhardt) | CALS Team Award
Rameshwar Kanwar | ISU International Service Awards
Rich Pirog | CALS Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Richard Schultz | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Susan Lamont | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
William Edwards | CALS Outstanding Achievement in International Agriculture Award
William Graves | CALS Faculty Award for Diversity Enhancement

2005

Christopher Feeley | CALS Early Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
Christopher Feeley | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
James Pease | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
John Mabry | CALS Outstanding Achievement in International Agriculture Award

2005

Acetyl-CoA Team (Basil Nikolau, Eve Wurtele, Patrick Schnable and David Oliver) | CALS Team Award
Barb Osborn | CALS Outstanding Adviser Award
Bruce Fulton | Regents Award for Staff Excellence (ISU)
Carl Bern | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Teaching (Tenure-Track)
Carol Elliott | CALS Merit Award for Achievement and Service
Dan Voytas | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Research Award
Dermot Hayes | ISU James. H. Ellis Award for Excellence in Undergraduate Introductory Teaching
Diane Birt | CALS Faculty Award for Diversity Enhancement
Gail Nonnecke | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
GianCarlo Moschini | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Research
Greg Tylka | CALS Dean's Citation For Extraordinary Contributions
Jack Girton | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Joyce Shiers | CALS Dean's Citation For Extraordinary Contributions
Lee Kline | Floyd Andre Award
Ray Townsend | Henry A. Wallace Award
Regina Hendrickson | CALS Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Thomas Loynachan | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Xun Gu | CALS Early Achievement in Research Award

2006

Amy Kaleita-Forbes | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Teaching (Tenure-Track)
Delbert "Hank" Harris | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Jay-Lin Jane | ISU International Service Awards
Jay-Lin Jane | CALS Outstanding Achievement in International Agriculture Award
Mark Hanna | University Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Patricia Murphy | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Research Award
Robert Horton | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)

2006

Agriculture Diversity Committee (Mary de Baca, Nina Grant, Lita Rule, Sande McNabb, Harold Crawford) | CALS Team Award
Allen Christian | CALS Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Amy Kaleita-Forbes | CALS Early Achievement in Teaching Award
Barb Osborn | CALS Outstanding Service in Student Recruitment and Retention Award
Basil Nikolau | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Carl Whitcomb | Henry A. Wallace Award
Carolyn Komar | CALS Early Achievement in Research Award
Harold "Sande" and Margo McNabb | George Washington Carver Distinguished Service Award
Jack Girton | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Joseph Cordray | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
Lester Wilson | University Professorship (ISU)
M. Ali Tabatabai | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Research
Mark Gleason | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Max Rothschild | CALS Faculty Award for Diversity Enhancement
Palle Pedersen | CALS Early Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
Paul Wray | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
Renea Miller | CALS Merit Award for Achievement and Service
Rich Bundy | CALS Dean's Citation For Extraordinary Contributions
Theodore Crosbie | Floyd Andre Award
Thomas Brumm | CALS Outstanding Adviser Award
Wallace Huffman | CALS Dean's Citation For Extraordinary Contributions

2007

Harlan Ritchie | Henry A. Wallace Award

2007

Anne Oldham | ISU Award for Academic Advising Impact
Barb McBreen | CALS Dean's Citation For Extraordinary Contributions
Chad Hart | CALS Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Chad Hart | Regents Award for Staff Excellence (ISU)
Chad Stahl | CALS Early Achievement in Research Award
Cornelia Flora | CALS Outstanding Achievement in International Agriculture Award
Daryl Strohbehn | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
Desiree Gunning | CALS Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Donna Otto | CALS Merit Award for Achievement and Service
Duane Acker | George Washington Carver Distinguished Service Award
Fredric Janzen | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Teaching (Tenure-Track)
Fredric Janzen | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Howard Tyler | CALS Outstanding Service in Student Recruitment and Retention Award
Lisa Schulte | CALS Early Achievement in Teaching Award
Lisa Schulte | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Teaching (Tenure-Track)
Masters of Science in Agronomy | CALS Team Award
Matthew Helmers | CALS Early Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
Matthew Helmers | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
Max Rothschild | ISU International Service Awards
Micheal Owen | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Richard Hall | CALS Faculty Award for Diversity Enhancement
Robert Brown | CALS Dean's Citation For Extraordinary Contributions
Roger Ginder | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
Shelley Taylor | CALS Dean's Citation For Extraordinary Contributions
Steven Lonergan | CALS Outstanding Adviser Award
Steven Lonergan | ISU Award for Academic Advising Impact
Susan Lamont | Rossmann Manatt Faculty Development Award (CALS)
Suzanne Hendrich | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Terry Meyer | Floyd Andre Award
Walter Fehr | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Research Award

2008

Alison Robertson | CALS Early Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
Ann Bugler | CALS Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Cindy Pease | CALS Merit Award for Achievement and Service
Dean Isaacson | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Dennis Shannon | CALS Dean's Citation For Extraordinary Contributions
Douglas Kenealy | CALS Outstanding Service in Student Recruitment and Retention Award
Ebby Luvaga | ISU Award for Academic Advising Impact
Gail Nonnecke | CALS Outstanding Achievement in International Agriculture Award
Gail Nonnecke | University Professorship (ISU)
Jack Girton | University Professorship (ISU)
James Russell | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Janette Thompson | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Joe Detrick | CALS Dean's Citation For Extraordinary Contributions
John Burnett | CALS Learning Community Coordinator Award
John Pesek | George Washington Carver Distinguished Service Award
Joseph Sebranek | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Lara Moody | University Professional and Scientific Outstanding New Professional Award
Lyric Bartholomay | CALS Early Achievement in Teaching Award
Mark Huss | CALS Dean's Citation For Extraordinary Contributions
Mark Shour | University Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Matt Liebman | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Research Award
Micheal Owen | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
Nancy Grudens-Schuck | CALS Faculty Award for Diversity Enhancement
Owen J. Newlin | Henry A. Wallace Award
Palle Pedersen | CALS Early Achievement in Research Award
Palle Pedersen | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
Philip Gassman | University Professional and Scientific Research Award
Philip Spike | CALS Outstanding Adviser Award
Resource and Environmental Policy Division, CARD (Catherine Kling, Hongli Feng Hennessy, Silvia Secchi, Philip Gassman, Manoj Jha, and Todd Campbell) | CALS Team Award
Rich & Nancy Degner | George Washington Carver Distinguished Service Award
Robert Jernigan | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Research
Roger Underwood | Floyd Andre Award
Stacey Noe | University Professional and Scientific Outstanding New Professional Award
Steven Hoff | Louis Thompson Distinguished Undergraduate Teaching Award (ISU)

2009

Andrew Manu | ISU James. H. Ellis Award for Excellence in Undergraduate Introductory Teaching
Steven Hoff | CALS Dean's Citation For Extraordinary Contributions

2009

Allen Christian | Regents Award for Staff Excellence (ISU)
Allen Knapp | CALS Distance Education Teaching Award
Amy Andreotti | ISU Award for Mid-Career Achievement in Research
Andrew Manu | CALS Faculty Award for Diversity Enhancement
Barb Osborn | CALS Learning Community Coordinator Award
Brad Skaar | ISU James. H. Ellis Award for Excellence in Undergraduate Introductory Teaching
Charles E. Sukup | George Washington Carver Distinguished Service Award
David L. Wright | Henry A. Wallace Award
Dwight Hughes, Jr. | Floyd Andre Award
Ed Adcock | Regents Award for Staff Excellence (ISU)
Eugene Takle | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Eun Joo Lee | University Professional and Scientific Outstanding New Professional Award
Food Science and Human Nutrition - Aqueous Soybean Processing Research Team (Larry Johnson, Charles Glatz, Stephanie Jung, Patricia Murphy, Michael Spurlock, Cheryll Reitmeier, and Tong Wang) | CALS Team Award
Food Science and Human Nutrition - Aqueous Soybean Processing Research Team (Larry Johnson, Charles Glatz, Stephanie Jung, Patricia Murphy, Michael Spurlock, Cheryll Reitmeier, and Tong Wang) | CALS Team Award
Helen Kepler | CALS Merit Award for Achievement and Service
Henry Taber | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
Hongwei Xin | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Research Award
Ilene Carlson | CALS Merit Award for Achievement and Service
Jay Harmon | CALS Dean's Citation For Extraordinary Contributions
Jerald DeWitt | George Washington Carver Distinguished Service Award
Joseph Cordray | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
Lara Moody | CALS Professional and Scientific Outstanding New Professional Award
Lester Wilson | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Lester Wilson | CALS Outstanding Service in Student Recruitment and Retention Award
Levon Esters | CALS Early Achievement in Teaching Award
Maneesha Aluru | University Professional and Scientific Outstanding New Professional Award
Mary Wiedenhoeft | Louis Thompson Distinguished Undergraduate Teaching Award (ISU)
Melea Reicks Licht | CALS Dean's Citation For Extraordinary Contributions
Michael Kaiser | CALS Professional and Scientific Research Award
Michael Retallick | CALS Outstanding Adviser Award
Rameshwar Kanwar | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Robert Horton | Rossmann Manatt Faculty Development Award (CALS)
Sergio Lence | CALS Outstanding Achievement in International Agriculture Award
Stephanie Jung | CALS Early Achievement in Research Award
Steve Jungst | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Steve Whitham | CALS Mid-Career Achievement in Research Award
Terry Besser | Margaret Ellen White Graduate Faculty Award (ISU)
Vincent Lawson | CALS Professional and Scientific Excellence Award

2010

Allen Christian | CALS Lifetime Achievement Award
Barb Osborn | ISU Award for Academic Advising Impact
Elisabeth Lonergan | ISU Award for Mid-Career Achievement in Research
Greg Tylka | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Lee Burras | Louis Thompson Distinguished Undergraduate Teaching Award (ISU)
Philip Gassman | CALS Professional and Scientific Research Award

2010

All Faculty, Staff, Students | CALS Dean's Citation For Extraordinary Contributions
Allan Ciha | CALS Distance Education Teaching Award
Andrea Falk Sellers | Outstanding Young Professional
Ann Shuey | CALS Merit Award for Achievement and Service
Antonio Mallarino | CALS Dean Lee R. Kolmer Award for Excellence in Applied Research
Brad Miller | CALS Outstanding Service in Student Recruitment and Retention Award
Brian Steward | Louis Thompson Distinguished Undergraduate Teaching Award (ISU)
Charles Schwab | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
Constance Garnett | CALS Professional and Scientific Outstanding New Professional Award
Cornelia Flora | CALS Faculty Award for Diversity Enhancement
Dana R. Robes | Henry A. Wallace Award
David Grewell | CALS Early Achievement in Research Award
Gordon Arbuckle | CALS Early Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
Gordon Arbuckle | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
Gwyn Beattie | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Hongwei Xin | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Research
Hongwei Xin | CALS Outstanding Achievement in International Agriculture Award
Jacek Koziel | CALS Mid-Career Achievement in Research Award
James C. Borel | Floyd Andre Award
Jan Flora | CALS Faculty Award for Diversity Enhancement
Jeanne Serb | CALS Early Achievement in Teaching Award
Joyce Shiers | CALS Lifetime Achievement Award
Judith Strand | Regents Award for Staff Excellence (ISU)
Kenneth Stalder | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
Leo Timms | CALS Dean Lee R. Kolmer Award for Excellence in Applied Research
Manoj Jha | University Professional and Scientific Outstanding New Professional Award
Meghan O'Brien | University Professional and Scientific Outstanding New Professional Award
Michael Quist | CALS Early Achievement in Research Award
Patrick Schnable | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Research Award
Performance-Based Watershed Management Team (Lois Wright Morton, Jerry Miller, Matt Helmers, Jerry DeWitt, Jamie Benning, Chad Ingels, Charles Wittmann, Ben Kuennen, Susan Brown, Jackie Comito) | CALS Team Award
Richard Jauron | CALS Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Richard Schultz | University Professorship (ISU)
Rose Marie Boughton | George Washington Carver Distinguished Service Award
Russ Mullen | CALS Outstanding Adviser Award
Russell Mullen | ISU Award for Academic Advising Impact
Ruth MacDonald | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Department Leadership
Suzanne Hendrich | University Professorship (ISU)
Thomas Brumm | CALS Learning Community Coordinator Award
William Graves | Margaret Ellen White Graduate Faculty Award (ISU)
Zhilland Hu | CALS Professional and Scientific Research Award

2011

Brian Steward | CALS Outstanding Achievement in International Agriculture Award
Harold Crawford | George Washington Carver Distinguished Service Award
James Reecy | CALS Mid-Career Achievement in Research Award
Jay-Lin Jane | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Jo Anne Powell-Coffman | CALS Faculty Award for Diversity Enhancement

2011

Ann Marie VanDerZanden | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Barbara Krumhardt | CALS Excellence in Teaching by Lecturers and Adjunct Faculty
Beef Ration and Nutrition Decision Support Software Team - Garland Dahlke, Dan Loy, Daryl Strohbehn | CALS Team Award
Charles E. Stewart | Outstanding Young Professional
Charles Sauer | Regents Award for Staff Excellence (ISU)
Christopher Tuggle | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Research Award
Helen Olson | CALS Learning Community Coordinator Award
James G. Frevert | Floyd Andre Award
James Russell | CALS Dean Lee R. Kolmer Award for Excellence in Applied Research
Jesse Randall | CALS Early Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
Jesse Randall | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
Joel Coats | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
John Downing | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Kenneth Moore | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Lee Bendickson | CALS Merit Award for Achievement and Service
Lee Kilmer | CALS Outstanding Adviser Award
Lester Wilson | ISU James. H. Ellis Award for Excellence in Undergraduate Introductory Teaching
Lingshuang Cai | CALS Professional and Scientific Research Award
Lowell Catlett | Henry A. Wallace Award
Maria Baboi | CALS Professional and Scientific Outstanding New Professional Award
Mark Hanna | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
Mark Hoffman | University Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Mark Hoffman | CALS Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Martin Spalding | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Department Leadership
Mary Hagemann Wiedenhoeft | ISU Award for Academic Advising Impact
Matthew Darr | CALS Early Achievement in Research Award
Melea Reicks Licht | University Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Michael Retallick | CALS Early Achievement in Teaching Award
Nicholas Howell | Carroll Ringgenberg Award (ISU)
Robert Martin | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Steven Hoff | CALS Dean Lee R. Kolmer Award for Excellence in Applied Research
Steven Lonergan | Rossmann Manatt Faculty Development Award (CALS)
Susan Carpenter | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)

2012

Dan Loy | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Delbert "Hank" Harris | ISU Award for Achievement in Economic Development in Iowa
Ronald Deiter | CALS Outstanding Service in Student Recruitment and Retention Award

2012

Aaron Gassmann | CALS Early Achievement in Research Award
Ann Marie VanDerZanden | Louis Thompson Distinguished Undergraduate Teaching Award (ISU)
Ann Staudt | University Professional and Scientific Outstanding New Professional Award
Curtis Youngs | Louis Thompson Distinguished Undergraduate Teaching Award (ISU)
Dairy Extension Team - Leo Timms (Team Leader), Lee Kilmer, Chris Mondak, Jennifer Bentley, Ron Lenth, Larry Tranel, Kristen Schulte, Angela Reick-Hinz, Jan Shearer, Melissa O'Rourke, Brian Lang | CALS Team Award
David Baker | Regents Award for Staff Excellence (ISU)
David Grewell | CALS Outstanding Achievement in International Agriculture Award
Dennis Casey | Floyd Andre Award
Diane Debinski | CALS Faculty Award for Diversity Enhancement
Ebby Luvaga | CALS Learning Community Coordinator Award
Erica Burkheimer | CALS Professional and Scientific Outstanding New Professional Award
Gretchen Cline | Outstanding Young Professional
Helen Jensen | CALS Dean Lee R. Kolmer Award for Excellence in Applied Research
Helen Jensen | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Jacinto Fabiosa | CALS Professional and Scientific Research Award
Jack Dekkers | Margaret Ellen White Graduate Faculty Award (ISU)
Jack Girton | CALS Outstanding Adviser Award
Jackie Jens | CALS Merit Award for Achievement and Service
Jason Ross | CALS Early Achievement in Research Award
Jim Gulliford | George Washington Carver Distinguished Service Award
John Mabry | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
John Mabry | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
John P. Gordon | Henry A. Wallace Award
John Pleasants | CALS Distance Education Teaching Award
John VanDyk | CALS Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Kenneth Holscher | ISU James. H. Ellis Award for Excellence in Undergraduate Introductory Teaching
Kevin Schalinske | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
LeQuetia Ancar | CALS Early Adviser Award
LeQuetia Ancar | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Academic Advising
Matthew Darr | CALS Early Achievement in Teaching Award
Nancy Boury | CALS Excellence in Teaching by Lecturers and Adjunct Faculty
Nick Christians | CALS Dean Lee R. Kolmer Award for Excellence in Applied Research
Nick Christians | ISU Award for Achievement in Intellectual Property
Philip Becraft | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Research Award
Tong (Toni) Wang | CALS Mid-Career Achievement in Research Award
William Edwards | CALS Outstanding Service in Student Recruitment and Retention Award

2013

Brian Steward | CALS Mid-Career Achievement in Research Award
Jon Kinzenbaw | George Washington Carver Distinguished Service Award
Residual Feed Intake Group - Jack Dekkers (Team Leader), Lloyd Anderson, Anna Butters, Nick Gabler, Elisabeth Lonergan, Steven Lonergan, Dan Nettleton, Chris Tuggle, Lauren Christian | CALS Team Award

2013

Amanda Chipman | CALS Professional and Scientific Outstanding New Professional Award
Amani Elobeid | CALS Professional and Scientific Research Award
Aubrey Mendonca | CALS Faculty Award for Diversity Enhancement
Catherine Kling | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Cathy Mabry McMullen | CALS Excellence in Teaching by Lecturers and Adjunct Faculty
Darren Jarboe | Regents Award for Staff Excellence (ISU)
David J. Morrison | Floyd Andre Award
Douglas Stokke | CALS Outstanding Adviser Award
Emily Heaton | CALS Early Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
Gail Nonnecke | ISU International Service Awards
Gail Nonnecke | Morrill Professor (ISU)
Gary Munkvold | CALS Distance Education Teaching Award
Jack Dekkers | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Jack Girton | ISU Award for Academic Advising Impact
James Blome | Henry A. Wallace Award
Janice Berhow | CALS Merit Award for Achievement and Service
John Downing | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Research Award
Josh Selsby | CALS Early Adviser Award
Kathleen Delate | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
Kevin Schalinske | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Teaching (Tenure-Track)
Leo Timms | Morrill Professor (ISU)
Liesl Eathington | Regents Award for Staff Excellence (ISU)
Mark Gleason | CALS Outstanding Achievement in International Agriculture Award
Mark Honeyman | CALS Dean Lee R. Kolmer Award for Excellence in Applied Research
Marshall Ruble | Regents Award for Staff Excellence (ISU)
Marshall Ruble | CALS Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Max Rothschild | ISU Award for Achievement in Intellectual Property
Micheal Owen | University Professorship (ISU)
Michelle Soupir | CALS Early Achievement in Research Award
Patrick Schnable | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Sarah Low | Outstanding Young Professional
Science Assessment Team for the Iowa Nutrient Reduction Strategy - Matt Helmers, Tom Isenhart, Mike Castellano, Bill Crumpton, Rick Cruse, Mike Duffy, Phil Gassman, Antonio Mallarino, John Sawyer | CALS Dean's Citation For Extraordinary Contributions
Steven Lonergan | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Susan Carpenter | Rossmann Manatt Faculty Development Award (CALS)

2014

Tong (Toni) Wang | ISU Award for Mid-Career Achievement in Research

2014

Aileen Keating | CALS Early Adviser Award
Aileen Keating | CALS Early Achievement in Research Award
Amani Elobeid | University Professional and Scientific Research Award
Antoine Alston | George Washington Carver Distinguished Service Award
Bruce Babcock | CALS Dean Lee R. Kolmer Award for Excellence in Applied Research
Dan Dobill | CALS Distance Education Teaching Award
Dan Loy | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
David Grewell | CALS Outstanding Service in Student Recruitment and Retention Award
Erik Vollbrecht | CALS Mid-Career Achievement in Research Award
Forrest Nutter | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Hongwei Xin | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Howard Tyler | CALS Learning Community Coordinator Award
Integrated Pest Management Team - Nathan Bestor, Laura Jesse, Brandon Kleinke, Stuart McCulloh, Darn Mueller, Erika Salaau-Rojas, Adam Sisson, Kent Sisson | CALS Team Award
Jay Harmon | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
John Beghin | CALS Outstanding Achievement in International Agriculture Award
John Burnett | CALS Outstanding Adviser Award
John Burnett | ISU Award for Academic Advising Impact
Julie Roberts | CALS Merit Award for Achievement and Service
Laurie Hueneke Martens | Outstanding Young Professional
Lawrence Johnson | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Research
Lawrence Johnson |
Lawrence Johnson | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Research Award
Lori Abendroth | CALS Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Mark Hanna | CALS Dean Lee R. Kolmer Award for Excellence in Applied Research
Mark Hanna | ISU Award for Achievement in Intellectual Property
Marna Yandeau-Nelson | CALS Professional and Scientific Outstanding New Professional Award
Maynard Hogberg | CALS Dean's Citation For Extraordinary Contributions
Nicole Ferwerda | CALS Excellence in Teaching by Lecturers and Adjunct Faculty
Ray Klein | CALS Dean's Citation For Extraordinary Contributions
Rebecca Christoffel | CALS Early Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
Renu Srivastava | University Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Sig Cornelius | Floyd Andre Award
Stephanie Hansen | CALS Early Achievement in Teaching Award
Steve Bradbury | Henry A. Wallace Award
Steven Freeman | University Professorship (ISU)
Udoyara Sunday Tim | CALS Faculty Award for Diversity Enhancement

2015

Christopher Tuggle | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Curtis Youngs | CALS Outstanding Service in Student Recruitment and Retention Award
Jo Anne Powell-Coffman | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Departmental Leadership
Rameshwar Kanwar, Steve Mickelson, Jay Harmon | CALS Dean's Citation For Extraordinary Contributions
Thomas Loynachan | CALS Distance Education Teaching Award

2015

Ajay Nair | CALS Early Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
Ajay Nair | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
Amy Toth | CALS Early Achievement in Research Award
Andrew Manu | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Antonio Mallarino | CALS Outstanding Achievement in International Agriculture Award
Bryony Bonning | Rossmann Manatt Faculty Development Award (CALS)
Cheryl Morris | CALS Early Achievement in Teaching Award
Dana Schweitzer | CALS Professional and Scientific Outstanding New Professional Award
Elisabeth Lonergan | CALS Faculty Award for Diversity Enhancement
Fredric Janzen | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Research Award
Greg Courtney | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Gretchen Zdorkowski | CALS Outstanding Adviser Award
Healthy Carb Team: Diane Birt, Terry Boylston, Susan Duvick, Suzanne Hendrich, James Hollis, Jay-lin Jane, Roger Jones, Peng Liu, John McClelland, Gregory Phillips, Manju Reddy, Matthew Rowling, Stephen Sapp, Kevin Schalinske, Paul Scott, Olga Zabotina | CALS Team Award
James Dickson | CALS Dean Lee R. Kolmer Award for Excellence in Applied Research
Jason Ross | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Research
Jenny Macken | CALS Early Adviser Award
Joan Aiton | CALS Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
John Sawyer | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
Kathleen Delate | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
Kurt Rosentrater | CALS Mid-Career Achievement in Research Award
Lance Baumgard | ISU Award for Mid-Career Achievement in Research
Lisa Orgler | CALS Excellence in Teaching by Lecturers and Adjunct Faculty
Mahdi Al-Kaisi | CALS Dean Lee R. Kolmer Award for Excellence in Applied Research
Mary Wiedenhoeft | CALS Learning Community Coordinator Award
Paul Lasley | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Department Leadership
Stephen Howell | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Steven Niebuhr | CALS Merit Award for Achievement and Service

2016

Howard Tyler | ISU Award for Academic Advising Impact
Anna Johnson | CALS Mid-Career Achievement in Research Award
Anna Johnson | ISU Award for Mid-Career Achievement in Research
Basil Nikolau | Margaret Ellen White Graduate Faculty Award (ISU)
Bryony Bonning | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Research Award
Bryony Bonning | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Research
Cheryl Morris | CALS Early Adviser Award
Daniel Morrical | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
Daniel Morrical | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
Daniel Strey | CALS Professional and Scientific Outstanding New Professional Award
Dorothy Masinde | CALS Outstanding Achievement in International Agriculture Award
Dorothy Masinde | ISU International Service Awards
Elisabeth Lonergan | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Eugene Takle | ISU Distinguished Professorship (Charles F. Curtiss)
Georgeanne Artz | CALS Outstanding Service in Student Recruitment and Retention Award
Gretchen Zdorkowski | CALS Excellence in Teaching by Lecturers and Adjunct Faculty
Jack Girton | CALS Distance Education Teaching Award
Jan Thompson | Morrill Professor (ISU)
Kevin Kimle | ISU Award for Achievement in Economic Development in Iowa
Kevin Schalinske | Regents Award for Faculty Excellence (ISU)
Lee Schulz | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Extension or Professional Practice
Lisa Orgler | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Teaching (Non-tenure-eligible)
Mary Davis | CALS Merit Award for Achievement and Service
Master Gardener Team | CALS Team Award
Matthew Darr | ISU Award for Achievement in Intellectual Property
Robert Martin | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Stephanie Hansen | CALS Early Achievement in Research Award
Stephanie Hansen | ISU Award for Early Achievement in Research
Steven Lonergan | ISU Award for Outstanding Achievement in Teaching (Tenure-Track)
Susan Lamont | CALS Faculty Award for Diversity Enhancement
Thomas Maier | CALS Professional and Scientific Research Award
Thomas Paulsen | CALS Early Achievement in Teaching Award
Tom Baas | CALS Outstanding Adviser Award
William Larson | CALS Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Zhiliang Hu | University Professional and Scientific Research Award

2017

Aaron Brand | CALS Professional and Scientific Outstanding New Professional Award
Alison Robertson | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
Bioplastics for the Green Industry Team: Chris Currey, William Graves, David Grewell, Darren Jarboe, Kurt Rosentrater, James Schrader | CALS Team Award
Chris Currey | CALS Early Achievement in Teaching Award
Christen Burgett | CALS Early Adviser Award
Clark Coffman | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Teaching Award
Clark Ford | CALS Distance Education Teaching Award
Curtis Youngs | CALS Outstanding Achievement in International Agriculture Award
Desiree Gunning | CALS Learning Community Coordinator Award
Dorothy Masinde | CALS Excellence in Teaching by Lecturers and Adjunct Faculty
Jean Batzer | CALS Professional and Scientific Research Award
Jianming Yu | CALS Mid-Career Achievement in Research Award
Jodi Sterle | CALS Outstanding Service in Student Recruitment and Retention Award
Kevin Schalinske | Rossmann Manatt Faculty Development Award (CALS)
Mary Lents | CALS Merit Award for Achievement and Service
Mary Wiedenhoeft | CALS Outstanding Adviser Award
Michael Castellano | CALS Early Achievement in Research Award
Michelle Graham | CALS Faculty Award for Diversity Enhancement
Patrick Gunn | CALS Early Achievement in Extension and Outreach Award
Robert Hartzler | CALS Dean's Citation For Extraordinary Contributions
Robert Hubert | CALS Professional and Scientific Excellence Award
Robert Jernigan | CALS Outstanding Achievement in Research Award